CKCU FM 93.1
Each Thurs evening 20:30- 22:00 EST ( -4 GMT)
playlists | live listings | links | Contact | Theme Song | Main | Last Week's Show |
---|
Artists or Bands that have been played on Infinite Ceiling
1-0 - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
· Denotes Canadian Band or Artist
10cc
21st Century Schizoid Band
30YRSL8 ·
5uu's
Abbhama
Abrete Gandul
Absolute Zero
Acid Mother's Gong
After The Troops Leave ·
Agitation Free
Alas
Ahvak
Akasha
aksak maboul
Alec K. Redfern and the Eyesores
Alex Maguire Sextet
Alexander Lucas
Alf Emil Eik
Älgarnas Trädgård
Alice Cooper
Alien Planetscapes
Alphataurus
Alquimia & Jose Luis Fernandez Ledesma
Altais
Amin Bhatia ·
Amish ·
Amon Düül II
Amorphis
Amygdala
Amy X Neuberg and Men
Andreas Aarflot
Ange
Another Roadside Attraction ·
Apoteosi
Arbete och Fritid
Areknames
Arcana
Arco Iris
Ardy & Lasses Öronpaj
area
Ariesta Birawa
Armageddon
Art Bears
Arti e Mestieri
Ashra
Asoka
Asturias
Atlantic Ocean
Atoll
Audience
Baby Grandmothers
Bacamarte
band r
Bättre Lyss
bbi
Begnagrad
Ben Mink ·
Bernard Falaise ·
Bernard HerrmannBill Laswell / Sacred System
Bill Laswell/Tatsuya Yoshida/Otomo Yoshihide
Biota
Bitrate ·
Björkenheim/Håker Flaten/Nilssen-Love
Björn J:Son Lindh
Blåkulla
Blixt
Blond
Bloodwyn Pig
Bondage Fruit
Boud Deun
Bonzo Dog Band
Brainstorm
Brainticket
Brian Auger's Oblivion Express
Brian Eno/David Byrne
Brand X
Brèche ·
Brégent ·
Bruce Zeines
Bruford Levin Upper Extremities
Bubu
Bulgarian Women's Choir
Caja de Pandora
Can
Cano ·
Capharnaum ·
Captain Beefheart
Captain Beyond
Carleton University Fusion Ensemble ·
Carmen
Caspar Brötzmann
Caspar Brotzmann Massaker
Cast
Cathedral
Cazuela De Condor
Celeste
Chac Mool
Chambers, Berlin, Fiuczynski, Lavitz
Champignons ·
Charles Kaczynski ·
Charlie & Esdor
Christian Vander
Chillum
Chuck O'Meara
Clarke, DiMeola, Ponty
Claude LaFrance ·
Clément Ratelle / Fleur de Son ·
Cluster
Coachmania
Code 18 ·
Colin Scot ·
Colosseum II
Comus
Contact
Contraction ·
Connivence ·
Conventum ·
Corcoran / Gosselin ·
Cosmic Jokers
Cressida
Cucamonga
Curlew
Cymbeline
Daghmar ·
DAK ·
Dark
David Borden
David Fiuczynski / John Medeski
De De Lind
De Gladas Kapell
Decibel
Deja Vu
Dice
Dillinger ·
Dionne Brégent ·
Dionysos ·
Dire Straits
Discus
Distinguished Panel of Experts ·
Djaduk Ferianto and Kua Etnika
Don Pullen
Doris
Dr. Tree
Dun
dUTERVIL ·
Dyzan
Eberhard Weber
Eclipse ·
E.D.O. ·
Eider Stellaire
Eiliff
Ekseption
Electric Light Orchestra
Electric Masada
Eliphasz ·
Embryo
Energy
Ensemble Nimbus
ÉRE G ·
Eric Von Essen
Erkki Kurenniemi
Eskaton
Esmerine ·
et cetera ·
et sans ·
Everyman Band
ExCubus ·
Exitman ·
Exploding Meet ·
Falaise, Guilbeault, Lepage ·
Fanfare Pourpour / Lars Hollmer ·
Fantasia
Fantomas
Far East Family Band
Faust
Fela Kuti
Finch
Finisterre
Finnforest
Fiori-Seguin ·
Flairck
Flash
Fläsket Brinner
Flüght
FM ·
Folque
Food Brain
Fotheringay
Fractal
Franck Dervieux ·
Francois Carrier ·
Franck Dervieux ·
Frank Martel et l'ouest céleste ·
Fred Frith, Carla Kihlstedt, Stevie Wishart
Fred Frith - Jean-Pierre Drouet - Louis Sclavis
Fred Frith, Jean Derome, Pierre Tanguay, Boisin ·
Fripp & Eno
Frost*
Fruit
Funkadelic
Fusioon
Galie
Gateway
Giant Step
Gilgamesh
Go
Godbless
Goldey and Creme
Gotic
Grobschnitt
Guru Guru
Guruh Gypsy
Hansson & Karlsson
Happy Family
Harmonia
Harmonium ·
Head Pop Up
Hector
Henry Cow
heon ·
Herbert F. Bairy
Herbie Mann
Het Pandora Ensemble
Hiding on Mars ·
High Fidelity Orchestra
Hinn Islenski Thursaflokkur
Hi-Revving Tongues
Hoola Bandoola Band
However
Hoyry-Kone
Hughscore
Hugh Marsh ·
Hunters & Collectors
Iconoclasta
Ibis
Igzit-nine
Il Berlione
Il Rovescio Della Medaglia
Indiscipline ·
International Harvester
Iro Haarla-Pepa Paivinen
Isotope
It's All Meat ·
Iva Bittova - Vladimir Vaclavek
Ivo Papasov
Jacques Blais ·
Jacques Tom Rivest ·
James Moore
Jan Garbarek - Bobo Stensen Quartet
Jane
Japan
JBK
Jean Cohen-Solal
Jean Derome et les Dangereaux Zhoms ·
Jean Paul Prat
John Abercrombie / Dave Holland / Jack Dejohnette
John Zorn
Jonas Hellborg-Shawn Lane-V. Selvaganesh
Jorane ·
Julia A. Miller
Julian Jay Savarin
Julian's Treatment
Jumbo
Jose Luis Fernandez Ledesma Q. / Margarita Botello
Jukka Gustavson Organ Fusion Band
Jukka Hauru
Jukka Tolonen w. Coste Apetrea
Kalevala
Karcius ·
Karfagen
Karl Evangelista
Kate Bush
Karikko
Kebnekajse
Khan
Kimio Mizutani
Kimmo Pohjonen & Eric Champard
Kornet
Kotobel
Kristopher Carter
KUKL
Kultivator
Kvartetten Som Sprängde
La Desooorden
La Nouvelle Frontier ·
Larry Polansky
Lars Hollmer's Global Home Project
Lars Hollmer Yuriko Mukoujima Duo
Lasting Weep ·
Last Exit
Latte e Miele
Laughing Clowns
Laurel Macdonald ·
Laurie Freelove
Lea Riders GroupLena Willemark
Lenni-Kalle Taipale Trio & Friends
L'engoulevent ·
L'ensemble Pierre Labbé ·
Les 4 Guitaristes de l’Apocalypso Bar ·
Les Collegues Pasha
Les Seguins ·
Lets Be Generous
Levin Torn White
Liettyä Project
Life
L'Infonie ·
Little King
Locanda Delle Fate
Lockwood-Top-Vander-Widemann
Locomotive ·
Lovemongers
Look People ·
Looping Home Orchestra
L'Orchestre Sympathique ·
Lonely Universe ·
Los Canarios
Lotus
Louise Forestier ·
Lucifer's Friend
Luther Wright and the Wrongs ·
Luz de Riada
M.A. Numminen
Machine & The Synergetic Nuts
Made In Sweden
Madrid ·
Mahavishnu Orchestra
Maneige ·
manogurgeil
Mara ·
Mark Solomon
Markku Peltola
Marty Fogel
Marsupilami
Massacre
Matching Mole
Mats Glenngård
Maxophone
Mecki Mark Men
mélia ·
Men in Love
Mendoza
Mere Mortals
Meri Tiitola
Metamorfosi
Mezquita
Mia
Miasma & the carousel of headless horses
Michael P. Dawson
Michael Sasso ·
Michael Shrieve & Steve Roach
Michel Cusson & The Wild Unit ·
Michel F. Cote ·
Milkweed ·
Minimum Vital
Miriodor ·
MMCircle ·
Monica Törnell
Monocaine
Morse Code ·
Morte Macabre
Mosiac
Motelli Skronkle
Mother's Finest
Motvind
MPtu
Mr. Sirius
Mundi Domini ·
murray mcnabb group
Música D' Repuesto
Music Ficta
Música Urbana
nadja ·
Naked City
Naked Truth
National Health
Nationalteatern
Nature
Nazca
NDIO
Nels Cline, Andrea Parkins, Tom Rainey
Neodyme ·
Nicky Skopelitis
Nicky Skopelitis / Raoul Björkenheim
Nico
Nik Bärtsch's Ronin
Nimal
Nilan Perera
Nils Landgren Funk Unit
Nimby
Nirgal Vallis
Nobilis Factum
Norrbottens
November
Nucleus
Nynningen
Oasis ·
Oceansize
Octobre ·
Odonata ·
Okavango
Omega
Oneida ·
Opabinia
Opus III ·
Opus-5 ·
Orchestre Sympathique ·
Otomo Yoshihide/Bill Laswell/Yoshida Tatsuya
Outsiders
Painkiller
Pandora
Pangée ·
Panta Rei
Papa Boa ·
Paul Schütze Phantom City
Peggy Lee Band ·
Pekka Pohjola
Peter O Ekbergs System
PFS
Pharoah Sanders
Philharmonie
Philip Catherine
Phillippe Besombes
Philippe Woolgar ·
Pierre Nadeau Trio ·
Pierre Nadeau ·
Pierrot Lunaire
Pole Volt ·
Pollen ·
Polytown
Pop Workshop
Popul Vuh
Potemkine
Pressurehead
Procol Harum
Progzy ·
ProjeKct One
ProjeKct Three
ProjeKct Four
Pulsar
Pythagoras
Qualia ·
Quartik ·
Quaterna
R.L. Burnside
Raccomndata Ricevuta di Ritorno
Ragnarok (Fin)
Ragnarok (Nzl)
Rain Tree Crow
rake-star ·
Raoul Bjorkenheim, Bill Laswell, Morgan Agren
Raoul Björkenheim, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten; Paal Nilssen-Love;
Raw Material
Rävjunk
Regals ·
Reign Ghost ·
Resan
Rich Woodson's Ellipsis
Richard Wright
Riverson ·
Robert Connolly ·
Robert Marcel Lepage ·
Roger Glover
Roger Rodier ·
Rope
Rush ·
Saga
sanchez is driven by demons...
Sanhedrin
Satoko Fujii / Tatsuya Yoshida
SBB
Scapa Flow
Scorch Trio
Scorpion
Sea Nymphs
Sean Malone
Secret Oyster
Semiramis
Sense ·
Serge Locat ·
Session
Shaggy
Sharcüt ·
Shawn Persinger
Shlomo Gronich / Shem Tom Levi
Shub Niggurath
Shylock
Sinoia Caves ·
Simon Steensland
Simon Steensland's Kamikaze United
SIXNORTH
Skaven
Ske
Skiltron
Sky
Slash/Hawkins/Deller ·
SLP ·
Sloche ·
Smokin' Granny
Soft Machine
Sogmusobil
Solar Plexus
Solaris
Solution
Sonny Sharrock
SonoSeni Ensemble
Sons of Otis ·
Sook-Yin Lee ·
South Pacific ·
Species Being
Spirits Burning
Splash
Spooky Tooth w. Pierre Henry
Spyral Jones ·
Stan Getz and the Oscar Peterson Trio
Star Period Star
Sten Bergman
Steve Peregrine Took
Stone Circus ·
STS
Sunday All over the World
Syd Barrett
Sympozion
Syncope ·
Syrinx ·
Tabula Rasa
Tagaq ·
Tähtelän Valot
Talisma ·
Tapestry ·
Tasavallan Presidentti
Tempest
Terje Rypdal
Terraced Garden
"the band whose name is a symbol" ·
The Barry Gray Orchestra
The Claudia Quintet
The Crucible Electric Chamber Ensemble ·
The Collectors ·
The Danubians
The Dixie Dregs
The Four Horsemen
The Government
The Group
The Marz Combo
The Nazz
The Plastic Cloud ·
The Plastic People of the Universe
The Platina
the primetime sublime Community Orchestra
Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra & Tra-La-La Band with Choir ·
Thee Silver Mt. Zion Memorial Orchestra ·
The Spirit of Christmas ·
The Stone Circus ·
The Tea Party ·
This Heat
Thollot
Thomas Newman
Those Bloody McKennas
Thule
Timberjack
Tim Smith
Tony Williams Lifetime
Toto
Toubabou ·
Touch
Trap
Träd
Traffic
Trioxyd3 ·
TU
Tunisia
Turid
Tuomari Nurmio & Alamaailman Vasarat
U.K.
U. Srinivas & Michael Brook
U Totem
Uberfall
UFO
Uncle Moe's Space Ranch
Unexpect ·
Uni Sono
Univeria Zekt
Uppåt Väggarna
Upright ·
Uriah Heep
Uriel
Utopic Sporadic Orchestra
UZEB ·
UZEB / Didier Lockwood ·
Vanessa
Vatten
Vildkaktus
Ville Emard Blues Band ·
Violet Fusion ·
Virgil Moorfield
Virginia Astley
Volare
Volker Kriegel
Volapuk
Von Zamla
Vos Voisons ·
Wayne Eagles / James McGowan / Bruce Wittett ·
Weidorje
Wigwam
William Bowden
William Russo
Wittox O'hara ·
Wobble
Wolfmother
Wondeur Brass ·
X-Legged Sally
XL
Yo Miles!: Henry Kaiser & Wadada Leo Smith
Yuval Ron & Residents Of The Future
Yves Laferrière ·
Zaar
Zauss
Zeena Parkins / Elliot Sharp
Zen Beer ·